Website last updated: 01 Oct 2014 @ 16:43

Fixtures & Results

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | BILLY FLETCHER Under 11 MYTON (Under 11's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Terriers - Beverley Town 10:00 Longcroft School
Cottingham Rangers Scorpions - Hessle Rangers 12:00 Cottingham High School
Driffield Panthers - Pelican United 12:30 Allotment Lane Driffield
Hall Road Rangers Whites - Withernsea AFC 10:30 Dene Park Dunswell
Shiptonthorpe United - Costello Bulls 10:30 Mount Pleasant Junior School
Westella & Willerby AFC - Westella & Willerby 10:30 Hill Top Willerby

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 11 DRYPOOL (Under 11's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Kingston Panthers - Elloughton Blackburn Falcons 10:30 Cleeve School
AFC Tickton Bulldogs - Driffield Pumas 10:00 Longcroft School
Beverley Town Wanderers - South Cave Sporting 12:00 Longcroft School
Costello Bears - Hessle Sporting Marlins 12:30 Wold Rd School
East Hull Saints - Hessle Sporting Baracudas 10:30 East Mount Playing Field
Warriors FC - Sproatley Juniors 10:30 Biggin Hill Primary School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 11 WYKE (Under 11's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Beverley Whitestar Scorpions - AFC Tickton Tigers 10:30 Beverley Leisure Centre
Hessle Rangers Juniors - Hedon Rangers 10:30 Penshurst School Hessle
Hessle Sporting Cobras - Longhill Ravens 10:30 Hessle All Saints School
Longhill Ravens Tigers - Westella & Willerby FC 12:30 East Mount Playing Field
Pelican FC - North Ferriby United 12:00 Pelican Park

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 11 KINGSTON (Under 11's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cottingham Rangers Panthers - North Cave Tigers 10:30 Cottingham High School
Driffield Leopards - Kinloss Bombers 13:00 Allotment Lane Driffield
Malet Lambert - Brandesburton AFC 10:30 Bricknell Primary School
Patrington FC - Anlaby Rangers 10:30 Patrington Playing Fields
Springhead FC - Bridlington Rangers Tigers 10:30 Springhead Lane
Victoria Dock Rangers - AFC Phoenix Juniors 12:00 Southbridge Rd Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | E RICHARDSON Under 12 MYTON (Under 12's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Beverley Town - North Ferriby United Greens 12:00 Longcroft School
Costello Cougars - Hessle Sporting Swordfish 10:30 Wold Rd School
Elloughton Blackburn Stirlings - Victoria Dock Rangers Vikings 10:30 Blackburn Leisure
Hessle Sporting Piranhas - Sproatley Juniors AFC 12:30 Hessle All Saints School
Hessle Sporting Stingrays - Cottingham Rangers Sharks 10:30 King George V Hessle
Sproatley Juniors Tigers - Hessle Rangers Juniors 10:30 Sproatley Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 12 DRYPOOL (Under 12's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Warriors - East Riding Rangers 10:00 Longcroft School
South Cave Sporting Club - Beverley Whitestar Warriors 10:00 Bull Field South Cave
West Hull Warriors - Cottingham Rangers Panthers 10:30 West Hull Community Centre
Westella & Willerby - AFC Tickton Tigers 10:30 Hill Top Willerby

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 12 Wyke (Under 12's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Bridlington Rangers Cobras - Long Riston FC 10:30 Hilderthorpe School
Hall Road Rangers - AFC Tickton Sharks 10:30 East Park
Hessle Rangers - Shiptonthorpe Utd 10:30 Penshurst School Hessle
Longhill Ravens - East Hull Saints AFC 10:30 East Mount Playing Field
North Ferriby Whites - Bridlington Rangers Panthers 10:30 The Burrs Brough

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 12 KINGSTON (Under 12's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Flamborough Eagles - Driffield Tigers 12:00 Woodcock Memorial Playing Field Flamborough
Hedon Rangers Royals - Springhead FC 10:30 Eastside Saltend
Kingston Harriers AFC - Swanland FC 10:30 Neasden Primary School
Pelican FC - Pelican United 10:30 Pelican Park
Withernsea AFC - Bilton FC 12:00 Hull Rd Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | HANNAH PEPPER Under 13 MYTON (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Mill Lane Wizards - East Hull Saints 10:30 Beech View Playing Field
North Cave Tigers - Scarborough Athletic 10:30 North Cave Playing Fields
Pelican United - FC Sutton 12:30 Pelican Park
Victoria Dock Rangers Thunder - Hessle Sporting Harriers 10:30 4G St Marys College

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 13 DRYPOOL (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Barham Boys - Elloughton Blackburn Swifts 10:30 Kinloss
Courts FC - Cranswick United SRA 10:30 St Johns Fisher
Hedon Rangers - Beverley Whitestar Dynamos 10:30 Eastside Saltend
Sproatley Juniors - Cottingham Rangers Crusaders 10:30 Sproatley Playing Fields
Victoria Dock Rangers Lightning - Beverley Town 10:30 Southbridge Rd Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 13 WYKE (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Costello Eagles - Costello Scorpions 10:30 Costello Playing Field
Cottingham Rangers Rhinos - Shiptonthorpe Utd 12:30 Cottingham High School
Hessle Sporting Typhoons - Bridlington Rangers Lions 10:30 King George V Hessle

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 13 KINGSTON (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Anlaby Rd Rangers - Withernsea AFC 12:30 Riley Playing Fields
Cumbrian Tigers - Hessle Rangers 10:30 Ashwell School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | WG Saunders Under 14 MYTON (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Hessle Sporting Hurricanes - Hessle Sporting Leopards 10:30 King George V Kirkella
Hessle Sporting Jaguars - AFC Kingston Cougars 12:30 King George V Hessle
Hessle Sporting Spitfires - Beverley Whitestar Sharks 10:30 King George V Hessle
Pelican United - Costello Sharks 10:30 Pelican Park
Willerby Jags - Scarborough Athletic 10:30 King George V Kirkella

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 14 DRYPOOL (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Kingston Cheetahs - Hedon Rangers Colts 12:30 4G Kingswood Academy
Cottingham Rangers - Longhill Ravens 10:30 Cottingham High School
Elloughton Blackburn Jaguars - Costello Tigers 10:30 Blackburn Leisure
Howden AFC - East Riding Rangers 10:30 Howden Senior School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 14 WYKE (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Pumas - Costello Mustangs 10:30 Longcroft School
Beverley Town - Leven Juniors 10:00 Longcroft School
Hutton Cranswick SRA - South Cave Sporting Club 10:30 Corpslanding Rd

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 14 KINGSTON (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
C-Force United - Anlaby Rangers
Goole Panthers - Hessle Sporting Pumas 10:30 South Park
Sporting Withernsea AFC Wolves - Goole Town Rhinos 10:30 Withernsea High School
Swanland FC - Hornsea Sporting 10:30 Swanland Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | RICHARD GRAVILL Under 15 Myton (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Hall Rd Rangers Whites - Barham Boys 10:30 Dene Park Dunswell
Hessle Sporting Sharks - Longhill Ravens 10:30 King George V Hessle
Pinefleet Wolfreton - North Cave Warriors 10:30 Kelvin Sports Pavilion
Westella & Willerby - Riley Boys 12:30 Hill Top Willerby

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Stagecoach Under 15 DRYPOOL (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cayton Corinthians Athletic P - P Driffield Panthers 11:00 Filey Community Sports Ground
Cayton Corinthians Athletic - South Cave Sporting 11:00 Filey Community Sports Ground
Cottingham Rangers Whites - Hall Rd Rangers Blues 12:30 Cottingham High School
Elloughton Blackburn Hawks - Hessle Rangers 10:30 Blackburn Leisure
Shiptonthorpe Harriers - East Hull Rangers 10:30 Market Weighton School
South Cave Sporting P - P Cherry Burton 10:30 Bull Field South Cave

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Stagecoach Under 15 WYKE (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Foxes - Cottingham Rangers Cobras 10:00 Longcroft School
Beverley Whitestar Wanderers P - P Springhead FC 10:30 Beverley Leisure Centre
Brandesburton AFC - Shiptonthorpe Raiders 10:30 Catwick Lane
Costello Pumas - Warriors FC 10:30 Costello Playing Field
Hedon Rangers - Hessle Sporting Phoenix 12:15 Eastside Saltend
North Cave Royals - AFC Tickton Wolves 10:30 North Cave Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | ALASDAIR BLUCKE Under 16 Myton (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CITY OF HULL AFC P - P SPROATLEY JUNIORS 10:30 Kelvin Sports Pavilion
NORTH FERRIBY UNITED WHITES P - P HESSLE RANGERS 11:00 Leven Playing Fields
PINEFLEET WOLFRETON - ELLOUGHTON BLACKBURN BUCCANNEERS 10:30 Costello Playing Field
SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC - WESTELLA & WILLERBY 11:00 Bramcote School
WESTELLA & WILLERBY JUNIORS - HEDON RANGERS 12:00 Hill Top Willerby

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | BEN MADDEN Under 16 DRYPOOL (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
COSTELLO RHINOS P - P HOWDEN TOWN 10:30 Costello Playing Field
NORTH FERRIBY UNITED GREENS - CAYTON CORINTHIANS 10:30 3g South Hunsley
WAWNE JUNIORS P - P COTTINGHAM RANGERS YELLOW 10:30 Kingswood High School
WILLERBY JAGS P - P PELICAN UNITED 13:00 3g Sirius Academy

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | JONNY HEWITT Under 16 WYKE (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CAPITAL CRUSADERS P - P SWANLAND FC 10:30 Leconfield Recreation Ground
EAST RIDING RANGERS P - P BEVERLEY TOWN 13:00 Cottingham Pavilion
HORNSEA SPORTING - PRIORY WILDCATS 10:30 Garton Road Aldbrough
SOUTH CAVE SPORTING CLUB P - P WITHERNSEA AFC TIGERS 10:30 Bull Field South Cave
WITHERNSEA AFC P - P AFC PINEFLEET WOLFRETON 10:30 Hull Rd Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Stagecoach Under 18 DIVISION 1 (Under 18's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
COSTELLO WOLVES - BROOKLANDS JUNIORS 10:30 Sirius Academy
COURTS AFC - NORTH FERRIBY UNITED GOLD 10:30 John Fisher Field
WILLERBY WANDERERS - SPROATLEY JUNIORS UNITED FC 10:30 Carr Lane Junior School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Stagecoach Under 18 DIVISION 2 (Under 18's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
DCSI SHARKS P - P SPRINGHEAD FC 10:30 Winifred Holtby School
DRIFFIELD JUNIORS - COTTINGHAM RANGERS 14:00 Allotment Lane Driffield
SPRINGHEAD SPARTANS - EAST HULL COMMUNITY FC 11:00 Springhead Lane
SWANLAND FC - POCKLINGTON TOWN 10:30 Swanland Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Stagecoach U18 DIVISION 3 (Under 18's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BARHAM BOYS P - P NORTH FERRIBY UNITED WHITES 12:00 4G Andrew Marvell
BEVERLEY WHITESTAR ATHLETIC - WILLERBY JAGS 10:30 Molescroft Pavilion
CHERRY BURTON - NORTH CAVE TIGERS 10:30 Cherry Burton Playing Field
EAST RIDING RANGERS - VICTORIA DOCK RANGERS 11:00 Cottingham Pavilion
HESSLE RANGERS - THORNGUMBALD TIGERS 10:30 Hessle High Upper School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 7 GROUP ONE (Under 7's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Bilton United - Pelican United 10:00 Bilton Village Hall
East Hull Saints - Pelican FC Juniors 12:00 Pelican Park
East Hull Saints Tigers - Kinloss Bombers 12:00 East Mount Playing Field
Hedon Rangers Eastside - Kingston Hull FC 10:30 Bilton Grove
Kingston Hull FC - Hedon Rangers Eastside 10:30 Bilton Grove
Kinloss Bombers - East Hull Saints Tigers 12:00 East Mount Playing Field
Pelican FC Juniors - East Hull Saints 12:00 Pelican Park
Pelican United - Bilton United 10:00 Bilton Village Hall

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 7 GROUP TWO (Under 7's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Eagles - Driffield Eagles 10:00 Tickton Playing Fields
Beverley Whitestar Beavers - Withernsea AFC Lions 12:00 Beverley Leisure Centre
Beverley Whitestar Lions - Driffield Tigers 12:00 Driffield Cricket Club
Bridlington Rangers Saxons - Sproatley Juniors 12:15 BSCC Moorfield Rd
Driffield Eagles - AFC Tickton Eagles 10:00 Tickton Playing Fields
Driffield Tigers - Beverley Whitestar Lions 12:00 Driffield Cricket Club
Sproatley Juniors - Bridlington Rangers Saxons 12:15 BSCC Moorfield Rd
Withernsea AFC Lions - Beverley Whitestar Beavers 12:00 Beverley Leisure Centre

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 7 GROUP THREE (Under 7's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Costello Gorillas - Hessle Rangers 10:30 Wold Rd School
Costello Lions - Hall Rd Rangers Dene Park Dunswell
Costello Piranhas - North Ferriby United 10:30 Wold Rd School
Hall Rd Rangers - Costello Lions 10:00 Dene Park Dunswell
Hessle Rangers - Costello Gorillas 10:30 Wold Rd School
Hessle Rangers Colts - Hessle Sporting Vultures 10:30 Hessle All Saints School
Hessle Sporting Magpies - North Ferriby United Green 12:00 4G North Ferriby
Hessle Sporting Vultures - Hessle Rangers Colts 10:30 Hessle All Saints School
North Ferriby United - Costello Piranhas 10:30 Wold Rd School
North Ferriby United Green - Hessle Sporting Magpies 12:00 4G North Ferriby

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 8 GROUP ONE (Under 8's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Pirates - East Hull Saints Colts 10:30 East Mount Playing Field
Beverley Whitestar Panthers - Hessle Sporting Dragons 12:00 Beverley Leisure Centre
Beverley Whitestar Pumas - Driffield Panthers 10:30 Driffield Cricket Club
Bilton United - Westella & Willerby 11:00 Bilton Village Hall
Driffield Panthers - Beverley Whitestar Pumas 10:30 Driffield Cricket Club
East Hull Saints Colts - AFC Tickton Pirates 10:30 East Mount Playing Field
Hessle Rangers - Hessle Sporting Vipers 10:30 King George V Hessle
Hessle Sporting Dragons - Beverley Whitestar Panthers 12:00 Beverley Leisure Centre
Hessle Sporting Scorpions - Withernsea AFC 12:15 Hull Rd Playing Fields
Hessle Sporting Vipers - Hessle Rangers 10:30 King George V Hessle
Westella & Willerby - Bilton United 11:00 Bilton Village Hall
Withernsea AFC - Hessle Sporting Scorpions 12:15 Hull Rd Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 8 GROUP TWO (Under 8's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Bridlington Rangers Pumas - Elloughton Blackburn Baffins 11:00 Blackburn Leisure
Costello Panthers - Sproatley Juniors AFC 10:30 Sproatley Playing Fields
Costello Vipers - East Hull Saints 10:30 Wold Rd School
East Hull Saints - Costello Vipers 10:30 Wold Rd School
Elloughton Blackburn Baffins - Bridlington Rangers Pumas 11:00 Blackburn Leisure
Elloughton Blackburn Sharks - Longhill Ravens 10:30 East Park
Hessle Rangers Juniors - Longhill Ravens Stars 10:00 Hessle High Lower School
Kingston Hull FC - North Ferriby United 10:30 4G North Ferriby
Longhill Ravens - Elloughton Blackburn Sharks 10:30 East Park
Longhill Ravens Stars - Hessle Rangers Juniors 10:30 Hessle High Lower School
North Ferriby United - Kingston Hull FC 10:30 4G North Ferriby
Sproatley Juniors AFC - Costello Panthers 10:30 Sproatley Playing Fields

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 8 GROUP THREE (Under 8's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Buccaneers - Driffield Tigers 10:00 Tickton Playing Fields
Cherry Burton - Hedon Rangers 10:30 Eastside Saltend
Cumbrian Tigers - Hall Rd Rangers 10:30 Ashwell School
Driffield Tigers - AFC Tickton Buccaneers 10:00 Tickton Playing Fields
Hall Rd Rangers - Cumbrian Tigers 10:30 Ashwell School
Hedon Rangers - Cherry Burton 10:30 Eastside Saltend
Hedon Rangers Eastside - Hessle Sporting Wasps 11:00 King George V Hessle
Hessle Sporting Wasps - Hedon Rangers Eastside 11:00 King George V Hessle
Pelican United - Springhead FC 10:30 Pelican Park
Springhead FC - Pelican United 10:30 Pelican Park

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 8 GROUP FOUR (Under 8's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Rovers - Cottingham Rangers Yellows 10:30 Cottingham High School
Beverley Whitestar Wolves - Cottingham Rangers Blues 12:00 Beverley Leisure Centre
Cottingham Rangers Blues - Beverley Whitestar Wolves 12:00 Beverley Leisure Centre
Cottingham Rangers Whites - East Riding Rangers 10:30 Cottingham Pavilion
Cottingham Rangers Yellows - AFC Tickton Rovers 10:30 Cottingham High School
Courts FC - Westella & Willerby FC 10:30 St Johns Fisher
East Riding Rangers - Cottingham Rangers Whites 10:30 Cottingham Pavilion
Hessle Sporting Tigers - South Cave Sporting Club 10:30 King George V Hessle
Shiptonthorpe United - Westella & Willerby AFC 10:30 St Thomas Moore School
South Cave Sporting Club - Hessle Sporting Tigers 10:30 King George V Hessle
Westella & Willerby AFC - Shiptonthorpe United 10:30 St Thomas Moore School
Westella & Willerby FC - Courts FC 10:30 St Johns Fisher

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 9 GROUP ONE (Under 9's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cottingham Rangers - Hessle Sporting Bombers 10:30 Cottingham High School
East Hull Saints - Westella & Willerby 10:30 Westcott St School
East Hull Saints AFC - North Ferriby United 11:00 North Ferriby Playing Fields
Hedon Rangers - Hessle Rangers 12:00 Eastside Saltend
Hessle Rangers - Hedon Rangers 12:00 Eastside Saltend
Hessle Sporting Bombers - Cottingham Rangers 10:30 Cottingham High School
North Ferriby United - East Hull Saints AFC 11:00 North Ferriby Playing Fields
Pelican United - Sproatley Juniors AFC 10:00
Sproatley Juniors AFC - Pelican United 10:30 Pelican Park
Westella & Willerby - East Hull Saints 10:30 Westcott St School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 9 GROUP TWO (Under 9's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Tickton Vipers - Springhead FC 10:00 Longcroft School
Beverley Whitestar Jaguars - Bridlington Rangers Eagles 10:30 Beverley Leisure Centre
Bridlington Rangers Eagles - Beverley Whitestar Jaguars 10:30 Beverley Leisure Centre
East Riding Rangers - Priory Predators 09:30 Priory Rd School
Elloughton Blackburn Hurricanes - Leven Juniors 10:30 Main St Long Riston
Hessle Rangers Juniors - Longhill Ravens 10:30 Hessle High Lower School
Leven Juniors - Elloughton Blackburn Hurricanes 10:30 Main St Long Riston
Longhill Ravens - Hessle Rangers Juniors 10:30 Hessle High Lower School
Priory Predators - East Riding Rangers 09:30 Priory Rd School
Springhead FC - AFC Tickton Vipers 10:00 Longcroft School

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 9 GROUP THREE (Under 9's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
All-Star Saints - Flinton Flyers FC 10:30 St Mary Queen of Martyrs
Beverley Whitestar Tornadoes - South Cave Sporting Scorpions 10:00 Bull Field South Cave
Bridlington Town - Victoria Dock Rangers 10:30 Queensgate Bridlington
Cottingham Rangers Lions - Driffield Warriors 10:30
Driffield Warriors - Cottingham Rangers Lions 10:30 Driffield Cricket Club
Flinton Flyers FC - All-Star Saints 10:30 St Mary Queen of Martyrs
Hessle Sporting Hornets - Kingston Hull FC 12:00 King George V Hessle
Kingston Hull FC - Hessle Sporting Hornets 12:00 King George V Hessle
South Cave Sporting Scorpions - Beverley Whitestar Tornadoes 10:00 Bull Field South Cave
Victoria Dock Rangers - Bridlington Town 10:30 Queensgate Bridlington

Sun 5 Oct, 2014 | Under 9 GROUP FOUR (Under 9's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Courts FC - Priory Panthers 10:30 St Johns Fisher
East Riding Rangers FC - Patrington FC 10:30 Cottingham Pavilion
Patrington FC - East Riding Rangers FC 10:30 Cottingham Pavilion
Pelican FC - Swanland FC 12:00 Pelican Park
Priory Panthers - Courts FC 10:30 St Johns Fisher
Shiptonthorpe United - Springhead Spartans 10:30 Springhead Lane
South Cave Sporting Bears - Withernsea AFC Tigers 10:30 Withernsea Junior School
Springhead Spartans - Shiptonthorpe United 10:30 Springhead Lane
Swanland FC - Pelican FC 12:00 Pelican Park
Withernsea AFC Tigers - South Cave Sporting Bears 10:30 Withernsea Junior School